Vivo IPL 2018 Schedule and Match List With Complete Time Table

Vivo IPL 2018 Schedule and Match List With Complete Time Table is Soon Will be Announced by BCCI. While there is Been a Good News Announced That Chennai Super Kings Will be Playing this IPL 11th Season. Well, All Fans Want Mahendra Singh Dhoni to lead the Team and Want Raina also On the Team.

Vivo IPL 2018 Teams

  • Chennai Super Kings.
  • Mumbai Indians.
  • Rajasthan Royals.
  • Kolkata Knight Riders.
  • Kings XI Punjab.
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore.
  • Sun Risers Hyderabad.
  • Delhi DareDevils.

It is scheduled to start in April 2018 and finish in May 2018. Cricket Format is Twenty-20 Cricket. IPL Cricket Tournament Format is a Double round robin and playoffs.

 

Vivo IPL 2018 Schedule and Match List With Complete Time Table:

  • Date – April 05
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 1 – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 06
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 2 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 07
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 3 – Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 08
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 4 – Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 5 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 09
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 6 – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 7 – Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 10
  • Day – Monday
  • Match 8 – Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 11
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 9 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 12
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 10 – Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 13
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 11 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 14
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 12 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 13 – Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 15
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 14 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 15 – Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 16
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 16 – Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 17 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 17
  • Day – Monday
  • Match 18 – Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Stadium – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 19 – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Stadium – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 18
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 20 – Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 19
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 21 – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 20
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 22 – Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 21
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 23 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 22
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 24 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 25 – Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 23
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 26 – Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 27 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 24
  • Day – Monday
  • Match 28 – Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 25
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 29 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 26
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 30 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 27
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 31 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 28
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 32 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 33 – Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 33rd Match
  • Venue – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 29
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 34 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 35 – Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – April 30
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 36 – Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 37 – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 01
  • Day – Monday
  • Match 38 – Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 39 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 02
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 40 – Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 40th Match
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 03
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 41 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 04
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 42 – Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 05
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 43 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 06
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 44 – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 45 – Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 07
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 46 – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 47 – Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions
  • Venue – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 08
  • Day – Monday
  • Match 48 – Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 09
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 49 – Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Venue – Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 10
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 50 – Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils
  • Venue – Green Park, Kanpur
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 11
  • Day – Thursday
  • Match 51 – Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 12
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 52 – Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 13
  • Day – Saturday
  • Match 53 – Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Venue – Green Park, Kanpur
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 54 – Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians
  • Venue – Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 14
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 55 – Rising Pune Supergiant vs Kings XI Punjab
  • Venue – Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
  • Time – 4:00 PM
  • Match 56 – Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Venue – Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 16
  • Day – Tuesday
  • Match 57 – TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
  • Venue – Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 17
  • Day – Wednesday
  • Match 58 – TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 19
  • Day – Friday
  • Match 59 – TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
  • Venue – M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Time – 8:00 PM

 

  • Date – May 21
  • Day – Sunday
  • Match 60 – TBC vs TBC, Final
  • Stadium – Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
  • Time – 8:00 PM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.